MANAYUNK HILL CLIMB TIME TRIAL
9 June 2006 - Philadelphia, PA
RESULT: Time Trial

Average Speed of Winner 25.86 MPH 41.62 Km/H
 Pl  Bib  Name                  Team                    Time       Behind
  1  349  MOLLOY, Kevin         CRCA/Axis                01:27.98          1:27.98
  2  334  SANDBERG, Colin       Meredith Group-GPOA-     01:27.99     @       0.01
  3  352  ESMONDE, Michael      Route 1 Velo             01:28.08     @       0.10
  4  348  TOTARO, Chad          Human Zoom!              01:30.45     @       2.47
  5  315  AVANCINI, Henrique    Fuji Bikes Brazil        01:30.53     @       2.55
  6  332  HENDRIKS, Aaron       Main Line Cycling        01:30.71     @       2.73
  7  346  ARNAL, Alvaro         Human Zoom!              01:31.31     @       3.33
  8  358  ROYAL, Jon            Tri State Velo           01:31.54     @       3.56
  9  335  GODSHALL, Jim                                  01:32.46     @       4.48
 10  323  JACOBY, Brett         Gotham Cyclist           01:34.32     @       6.34
 11  343  PRICE, Harlan         Trophy Bikes/Indepen     01:34.47     @       6.49
 12  333  LENART, John          Main Line Cycling/Cy     01:36.13     @       8.15
 13  351  SLATTERY, Desmond     Quaker City Wheelmen     01:36.19     @       8.21
 14  318  COY, Graham           Tri-State Velo           01:36.69     @       8.71
 15  291  GRAUSE, Alexander                              01:36.80     @       8.82
 16  251  ALLEN, Christopher    Wissahickon              01:36.87     @       8.89
 17  327  SALVITTI, Jeffrey     Alliance Enviromenta     01:37.05     @       9.07
 18  330  WITMER, Mitchell      Red Rose Rockets         01:37.27     @       9.29
 19  339  MUELLER, Jacob                                 01:37.47     @       9.49
 20  350  RAHN, Karl            CRCA/Axis                01:37.89     @       9.91
 21  298  WALLS, James          Iron Hill                01:39.82     @      11.84
 22  321  HEIN, Mitch           First State Velo Spo     01:39.94     @      11.96
 23  302  MARKHAM, Jeffery      GS Lancaster             01:40.05     @      12.07
 24  355  MURRAY, Glenn         Tri State Velo           01:40.35     @      12.37
 25  267  LIVINGSTON, Charles                            01:40.70     @      12.72
 26  345  MCALLISTER, Elliot    Human Zoom!              01:40.79     @      12.81
 27  344  DREES, Paul           Morgan Stanley Marke     01:41.80     @      13.82
 28  295  SCHILTZ, Jason        Iron Hill                01:42.00     @      14.02
 29  336  CONSORTO, Christophe  Bike Line                01:43.12     @      15.14
 30  272  MRUGAL, Martin        Iron Hill/WCCC           01:43.90     @      15.92
 31  347  WEATHERALL, Thomas    Team Beacon              01:44.78     @      16.80
 32  319  GORDON, Ian           Team Snow Valley         01:44.80     @      16.82
 33  303  PIACINE, Bob          Guys Racing Club         01:45.50     @      17.52
 34  285  CLARKE, Brad                                   01:45.83     @      17.85
 35  283  BALDO, Tony           Upstsate Velo-Sickle     01:45.96     @      17.98
 36  331  FREDERICKS, Eric      MLC - Bikyle             01:46.08     @      18.10
 37  341  REUTHER, James                                 01:46.15     @      18.17
 38  301  JENKINS, Terrence     Dynaflo Racing/Techn     01:46.58     @      18.60
 39  359  KOUTROUKIDES, Theodo  Guy's Bicycles           01:46.86     @      18.88
 40  357  GERRITS, Adrian       Tri State Velo           01:47.52     @      19.54
 41  314  AAMODT, Evan                                   01:47.73     @      19.75
 42  340  DOHERTY, James                                 01:47.96     @      19.98
 43  306  WISEMAN, Russell      I live in flat Dalla     01:49.49     @      21.51
6/09/2006 19:06:38 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
MANAYUNK HILL CLIMB TIME TRIAL
9 June 2006 - Philadelphia, PA
RESULT: Time Trial

Average Speed of Winner 25.86 MPH 41.62 Km/H
 Pl  Bib  Name                  Team                    Time       Behind
 44  289  ELLIS, Dan            Upstate Velo / Sickl     01:49.65     @      21.67
 45  264  JACKSON YONCE, Carey                           01:49.91     @      21.93
 46  294  PERRY, Matt           Iron Hill/WCCC           01:49.93     @      21.95
 47  307  FEENEY, Liz           Sturdy Girl Cycling      01:50.92     @      22.94
 48  278  SANFORD, Mark                                  01:51.37     @      23.39
 49  356  SCHARBACH, Albert     Main Line Cycling Cl     01:51.99     @      24.01
 50  262  HISE, Craig           Yellow Breeches Raci     01:52.84     @      24.86
 51  325  LARSON, Nathan        Countryside Cycling/     01:53.01     @      25.03
 52  293  KRUELLE, Charles      Iron Hill                01:53.05     @      25.07
 53  300  GREENE, Kevin         Quaker City Wheelmen     01:53.93     @      25.95
 54  322  HOLUB, Matthew        East coast velo          01:54.22     @      26.24
 55  265  JAGGARD, Bob          action wheels            01:54.34     @      26.36
 56  258  DALKNER, Peter        Trophy Bikes/Brompto     01:55.50     @      27.52
 57  270  MEOLA, Marc           Quaker City Wheelmen     01:56.10     @      28.12
 58  256  CAVACUITI, Chris      Biovail                  01:56.25     @      28.27
 59  263  HOLUB, Michael        Dreamscape cycling t     01:56.32     @      28.34
 60  250  ALLAIN, Mark                                   01:56.62     @      28.64
 61  342  CLARKE, Geoffrey      Peddler Shop             01:56.85     @      28.87
 62  305  WILLIAMS, R. Michael  Wilmington Velocity      01:57.78     @      29.80
 63  328  SCOTT, Alessio        Guy's Racing             01:57.79     @      29.81
 64  326  ROEDER, Nick          Bike Line/LWA            01:57.85     @      29.87
 65  273  MYERS, Ken                                     01:58.10     @      30.12
 66  288  DEVLIN, James         University of Pennsy     01:58.86     @      30.88
 67  286  CORROTO, Mark         Raisin Rack/Team COB     01:59.75     @      31.77
 68  292  HARTPENCE, John       Yellow Breeches Raci     02:00.11     @      32.13
 69  320  GRIER, Brian          Spokes Bike Shop         02:01.28     @      33.30
 70  337  SWEENEY, Sean                                  02:02.14     @      34.16
 71  299  FARRELL, Mark         SICKLERS _UPSTATE        02:02.48     @      34.50
 72  252  AMAROSO, James                                 02:03.31     @      35.33
 73  269  MCGREGOR-MENTO, Matt  Swift folders            02:03.94     @      35.96
 74  338  HARRIS, Mike                                   02:05.67     @      37.69
 75  261  HALLWARD, Graham      Biovail                  02:05.81     @      37.83
 76  259  DIXON, Peter                                   02:06.33     @      38.35
 77  308  FONTELLO, Peg         Team DRT/Deep Blue       02:06.45     @      38.47
 78  313  TYRELL, Elizabeth     Team Somerset            02:08.17     @      40.19
 79  317  CARPENTER, Robin                               02:08.36     @      40.38
 80  275  NIEDZIOCHA, Daniel    Trophy Bikes/Brompto     02:10.90     @      42.92
 81  266  KAPLAN, Barry         Watchung Wheelmen/Hi     02:14.26     @      46.28
 82  316  CABREY, Sean          Tri State Velo           02:15.98     @      48.00
 83  253  BARNDT, Michael                                02:17.91     @      49.93
 84  274  NEUGEBAUER, Russell   QuakerCityWheelmen       02:20.11     @      52.13
 85  309  LANG, Amy             Sorella Cycling          02:23.09     @      55.11
 86  312  SCHMALDINST, Pamela   none                     02:24.19     @      56.21
6/09/2006 19:06:39 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
MANAYUNK HILL CLIMB TIME TRIAL
9 June 2006 - Philadelphia, PA
RESULT: Time Trial

Average Speed of Winner 25.86 MPH 41.62 Km/H
 Pl  Bib  Name                  Team                    Time       Behind
 87  310  MORIN, Heather                                 02:28.35     @    1:00.37
 88  281  SOLOW, Scott          Century Road Club As     02:28.57     @    1:00.59
 89  282  ZIPPERLEN, Bob                                 02:30.83     @    1:02.85
 90  254  BLACK, Larry          Bike Friday Travel B     02:33.06     @    1:05.08
 91  271  MOLD, Neil            Trophy Bikes / Team      02:35.94     @    1:07.96
 92  324  KAPLAN, Max           Colavita Racing          02:36.64     @    1:08.66
 93  304  ROMEFELT, Alan        LSV - Kelly Benefit      02:42.98     @    1:15.00
 94  284  BROWN, Justin         Penn State Cycling C     02:44.96     @    1:16.98
 95  260  DOLEGOWSKI, Rick      Biovail                  02:52.28     @    1:24.30
 96  268  MCGETTIGAN, Michael   Trophy Bikes/Brompto     03:26.82     @    1:58.84
 97  279  SCHIED, Tom           independent              03:29.04     @    2:01.06
 98  353  FADER, Evan           Route 1 Velo             06:06.65     @    4:38.67
DNS  255  CARPENTER, John                            
DNS  257  CONNELLY, Eric        Philadelphia Ciclism 
DNS  276  OSBORNE, Jason                             
DNS  277  REICH, Peter          Swift folders        
DNS  280  SEYMOUR, Christopher  University of Pennsy 
DNS  287  D'ANDREA, Joseph      C3                   
DNS  290  FLUCHEL, Mark         Guy's Racing         
DNS  296  SCHWARTZ, Todd        Guy's Racing         
DNS  297  SMOOT, Clifton        LSV / Kelly Benefit  
DNS  311  ROMYN, Kelley                              
DNS  329  SUAREZ, Camilo        Edrolesan            
DNS  354  MCDONNELL, Mark                            
6/09/2006 19:06:39 Timing and Results by AGR Technology