WACHOVIA LANCE ARMSTRONG TIME TRIAL
4 June 2005 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania USA
RESULT: Time Trial Results

Cat. 5 / Citizen

Average Speed of Winner 25.41 MPH 40.90 Km/H
 Pl  Bib  Name                  Team                    Time       Behind
  1   25  Shuhart, Ed           BCRC                     19:50.58     @   19:50.58
  2   14  Mark, Darius                                   20:34.39     @      43.81
  3   31  Zapalac, Thomas                                20:49.09     @      58.51
  4   12  Frank, Daniel         Guy's Racing             20:56.21     @    1:05.63
  5   29  Waltz, Thomas         Drive Sports             21:28.01     @    1:37.43
  6   13  Hair, Christopher     Guy's Racing             21:28.52     @    1:37.94
  7   23  Sarver, Chris         Get Conditioned.com/     21:34.37     @    1:43.79
  8   11  Dobranetski, Edward   NCVC/Edge Technologi     21:38.05     @    1:47.47
  9    5  Cherubini, Jeffrey    Tri-State Velo           21:39.98     @    1:49.40
 10    8  Csuy, Michael         Breakaway Endurance      21:58.10     @    2:07.52
 11   30  Williams, Shawn                                22:04.58     @    2:14.00
 12    1  Ackourey, Joseph                               22:10.24     @    2:19.66
 13   16  Morris, Gary          Tri-State Velo           22:20.83     @    2:30.25
 14   19  Pfeiffer, Mark        Upstate Velo / Sickl     22:23.88     @    2:33.30
 15   24  Seitzinger, Bud       Guys Racing              22:24.99     @    2:34.41
 16   10  Dixon, Kenneth        Action Wheels            22:40.11     @    2:49.53
 17   26  Staszkiw, Peter                                22:45.00     @    2:54.42
 18    4  Castelein, Tom                                 22:48.55     @    2:57.97
 19   21  Romefelt, Alan        LSV - Kelly              22:50.23     @    2:59.65
 20   15  Mcgregor-mento, Matt  Swift folder Racing      22:53.01     @    3:02.43
 21    9  Dalkner, Peter        Trophy Bikes Team Sh     23:05.69     @    3:15.11
 22   27  Swarm, Paul                                    23:20.36     @    3:29.78
 23   22  Salmon, Peter                                  23:34.28     @    3:43.70
 24   32  Williamson, Scott                              23:41.53     @    3:50.95
 25   28  Ulrich, Karl          Xootr Swift / Folder     24:09.92     @    4:19.34
 26   17  Niedziocha, Daniel    Trophy Bikes Team Sh     24:20.34     @    4:29.76
 27    3  Botto, Robert         Trophy Bikes Team Sh     24:23.79     @    4:33.21
 28    6  Connelly, Eric        Breakaway Endurance      24:38.28     @    4:47.70
 29    7  Csira, Laura          Trophy Bikes Team Sh     25:41.48     @    5:50.90
 30   20  Reich, Peter          Swift folder Racing      27:22.42     @    7:31.84
6/04/2005 7:50:05 Timing and Results by AGR Technology